Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prague

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prague. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prague with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7571,713
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,7341,078
AlgiersAlgeria 1,7291,075
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,563971
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8027,334
AzulArgentina 12,0707,500
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2739,491
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8258,591
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1058,765
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0008,700
AmberleyAustralia 15,7199,768
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7621,716
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0111,871
AimoresBrazil 9,4455,869
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6235,358
AltamiraBrazil 8,6405,369
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3615,817
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,9576,188
ApodiBrazil 7,9534,942
AracajuBrazil 8,4085,225
AracuaiBrazil 9,2555,751
AragarcasBrazil 9,7796,077
AraxaBrazil 9,7896,083
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1725,078
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2425,122
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2015,096
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6124,109
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9533,078
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3072,677
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6954,160
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9544,321
AbecheChad 4,0752,532
AntofagastaChile 11,6237,223
AricaChile 11,1886,952
AltaiChina 5,1753,216
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0736,259
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9956,211
AraucaColombia 9,0485,623
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0004,971
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9414,935
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0945,030
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,4741,538
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,7171,688
AswanEgypt 3,3202,063
AsyutEgypt 2,9341,823
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8276,107
AsmaraEritrea 4,4632,773
AssabEritrea 4,8613,021
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1023,170
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,002623
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9069,263
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5687,189
AccraGhana 5,1293,187
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,370851
AthensGreece 1,540957
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,568974
AasiaatGreenland 4,0422,512
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3852,103
AputiteqGreenland 3,1931,984
AkureyriIceland 2,5291,571
AgraIndia 5,8883,659
AhmedabadIndia 5,8283,621
AkolaIndia 6,3303,934
AllahabadIndia 6,2863,906
AmritsarIndia 5,3273,310
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,0097,462
AbadanIran 3,5752,221
ArakIran 3,3852,103
AlbengaItaly 817508
AlgheroItaly 1,151715
AmendolaItaly 959596
AnconaItaly 723449
ArezzoItaly 761473
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2693,274
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2453,259
AbashiriJapan 8,4875,274
AburatsuJapan 9,0335,613
AikawaJapan 8,7885,461
AjiroJapan 9,1095,661
AkitaJapan 8,7165,416
AkuneJapan 8,9265,546
AomoriJapan 8,6425,370
AsahikawaJapan 8,4335,241
AsosanJapan 8,8965,528
AmmanJordan 2,6961,676
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7002,921
AinaziLatvia 1,085674
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,9084,914
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,0364,994
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,3275,175
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,7374,808
AtarMauritania 4,0722,530
AgalegaMauritius 7,8784,896
AcapulcoMexico 10,1916,333
AayanbulagMongolia 5,8543,638
AltaiMongolia 5,7703,586
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,1773,838
AgadirMorocco 2,9571,837
AmsterdamNetherlands 671417
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,08811,240
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,11011,254
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,02611,201
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,89911,122
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,18311,299
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,20211,311
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,88711,115
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,87411,107
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,87211,106
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,87211,106
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,87211,106
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,87211,106
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7116,035
AgadezNiger 3,7272,316
AsuncionParaguay 10,9486,803
ArequipaPeru 11,1026,899
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,6265,982
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8849,870
AradRomania 682424
AjanRussia 7,0934,408
AldanRussia 6,4143,986
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4231,506
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0152,495
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,7514,817
AnadyrRussia 7,1604,449
ArkhangelskRussia 2,2161,377
ArmavirRussia 2,0821,294
AstrakhanRussia 2,5141,562
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,9429,906
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,8741,164
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,7731,102
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,7501,087
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,9831,232
Abu HamedSudan 3,7942,357
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5322,816
AqiqSudan 4,1322,568
ArbaatSudan 3,9172,434
AromaSudan 4,2882,665
AtbaraSudan 4,0082,491
Abu KamalSyria 2,7771,726
AleppoSyria 2,4031,494
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7215,419
AtakpameTogo 4,8833,034
AdanaTurkey 2,2231,382
AfyonTurkey 1,7991,118
AnkaraTurkey 1,8401,143
AntalyaTurkey 1,9741,227
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6982,298
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,335830
AberporthUk 1,330826
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,296805
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,6171,005
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,503934
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4872,788
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4752,781
ArtigasUruguay 11,3297,040
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0194,983
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,5704,704
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4955,279
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7805,456
Ada, MnUsa 7,3694,579
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0704,394
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5864,714
Akron, OhUsa 7,0024,351
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6555,378
Albany, GaUsa 7,8764,894
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3983,976
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4624,637
Albion, NeUsa 7,8464,876
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9135,539
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5524,693
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6744,769
Algona, IaUsa 7,5504,692
Alice, TxUsa 9,0765,640
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6544,135
Alliance, NeUsa 8,0855,024
Alma, MiUsa 7,0504,381
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8074,230
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1845,707
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6395,368
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4023,979
Amite, LaUsa 8,3885,213
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5644,701
Anderson, InUsa 7,3474,565
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5684,703
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7124,171
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0704,394
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,9014,910
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1295,052
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1605,070
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5054,663
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0634,389
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5795,331
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9024,910
Athens, GaUsa 7,6734,768
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7664,826
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6894,157
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4005,220
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9124,917
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6354,744
Augusta, MtUsa 8,0515,003
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3014,537
Austin, TxUsa 8,8555,502
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,8262,378
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5302,815
AcariguaVenezuela 8,7315,426
AdenYemen 4,9973,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -