Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prague

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prague. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prague with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,5972,857
BustAfghanistan 4,5862,850
BatnaAlgeria 1,7191,068
BecharAlgeria 2,4791,541
BejaiaAlgeria 1,6601,032
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6101,622
BiskraAlgeria 1,8371,141
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5291,571
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0968,759
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0398,724
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0568,735
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4008,327
ByrdAntarctica 16,27510,113
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3717,688
BarilocheArgentina 13,0988,139
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8077,337
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4439,597
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7279,773
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8037,956
BrestBelarus 695432
BrusselsBelgium 705438
Belize CityBelize 9,3815,830
BeninBenin 4,9893,100
BohiconBenin 4,9073,049
BermudaBermuda 6,5644,079
BageBrazil 11,2707,003
BambuiBrazil 9,7736,073
BarbacenaBrazil 9,7626,066
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1985,094
BarcelosBrazil 9,1825,706
BarraBrazil 8,7805,456
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3965,217
BarreirasBrazil 8,9905,586
BelémBrazil 8,2365,118
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6495,996
BelterraBrazil 8,7755,453
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6545,378
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8216,725
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9985,591
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5025,904
BrevesBrazil 8,3915,214
BurgasBulgaria 1,318819
BurundiBurundi 6,1133,798
BatouriCameroon 5,0743,153
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8413,630
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1805,083
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9513,698
Banff, AbCanada 7,7944,843
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4293,995
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6832,910
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7774,833
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9714,332
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8364,869
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3823,966
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,0364,994
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2634,514
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3434,563
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5102,803
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,2265,112
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0093,113
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,8204,860
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0093,734
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,0973,168
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,4962,794
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,4888,382
BeijingChina 7,4564,633
BarranquillaColombia 9,0135,601
Benito SalasColombia 9,7236,042
BogotáColombia 9,4935,899
BrnoCzech Republic 205127
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6303,499
BaniDominican Republic 8,0805,021
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1405,058
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9914,966
BahariyaEgypt 2,7181,689
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7331,699
BiarritzFrance 1,406874
BordeauxFrance 1,264786
BrestFrance 1,363847
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0689,985
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0669,984
BitamGabon 5,3463,322
BanjulGambia 4,9413,070
BerlinGermany 271169
BrockenGermany 317197
BokeGuinea 5,1033,171
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0473,136
BudapestHungary 452281
Budapest-LORINCHungary 467290
BangaloreIndia 7,0144,359
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5634,078
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9934,346
BikanerIndia 5,4873,410
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0146,844
BabolsarIran 3,3912,107
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3682,714
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1171,937
Bandar LengehIran 4,3222,686
BirjandIran 4,1242,563
BushehrIran 3,8572,397
BaghdadIraq 3,0831,916
BasraIraq 3,5282,192
BelmulletIreland 1,7081,061
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,558968
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,015631
BergamoItaly 598372
BolognaItaly 658409
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 459285
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,176731
BrindisiItaly 1,088676
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9353,067
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0403,132
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3652,712
BeirutLebanon 2,5041,556
BenghaziLibya 2,0641,283
BirzaiLithuania 973605
BitolaMacedonia 1,147713
BlantyreMalawi 7,5914,717
BvumbweMalawi 7,6194,734
BintuluMalaysia 10,3586,436
BamakoMali 4,6332,879
Bko-SMali 4,6412,884
BougounMali 4,7402,945
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,5452,203
BaitagMongolia 5,4883,410
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,4513,387
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,1833,842
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,7514,195
BayandelgerMongolia 6,7734,209
BayankhongorMongolia 6,0593,765
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,6044,104
BulganMongolia 6,0473,757
BhamawMyanmar 7,4754,645
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,15611,282
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,19111,304
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,16811,290
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,17811,296
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,17311,293
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5495,934
BilmaNiger 3,4952,172
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1182,559
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,7251,693
BergenNorway 1,275792
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,273791
BjornoyaNorway 2,7241,693
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9091,186
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7131,064
BadinPakistan 5,4393,380
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3363,316
BalakotPakistan 5,0223,120
BarkhanPakistan 5,0893,163
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5135,912
BascoPhilippines 9,4645,881
BialystokPoland 700435
BejaPortugal 2,2061,371
BragancaPortugal 1,8581,154
BistritaRomania 821510
BucharestRomania 1,085674
BajkitRussia 4,9143,053
BarabinskRussia 4,1982,608
BarnaulRussia 4,5902,852
BerezovoRussia 3,3202,063
BiserRussia 2,9771,850
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1874,466
BogdarinRussia 6,1933,848
BogucanyRussia 5,1283,187
BomnakRussia 6,8764,273
BorRussia 4,6072,863
BorzjaRussia 6,6404,126
BratskRussia 5,4693,398
BelgradeSerbia 751467
BoSierra Leone 5,2703,275
BontheSierra Leone 5,3443,321
BratislavaSlovakia 300187
BerberaSomalia 5,2363,253
BusanSouth Korea 8,5865,336
BadajozSpain 2,0741,289
BarcelonaSpain 1,359844
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,6161,004
BabanusaSudan 4,4862,788
BaselSwitzerland 565351
BernSwitzerland 610379
BangkokThailand 8,5805,332
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,5675,324
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,1765,081
BizerteTunisia 1,472915
BalikesirTurkey 1,582983
BursaTurkey 1,596992
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0072,490
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,532952
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,473915
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,473916
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,138707
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,140708
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,020634
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4575,877
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8555,503
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8424,252
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,4974,037
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,4994,038
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0795,021
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,4515,252
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1045,036
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2284,492
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2763,900
Beeville, TxUsa 9,0265,609
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5254,676
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3245,794
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,6814,773
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1973,851
Bettles, AkUsa 6,9484,318
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,2094,480
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0234,364
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0144,980
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5724,084
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9184,920
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2395,741
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5714,705
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2284,492
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5914,717
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2585,132
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0224,985
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4974,037
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9595,567
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5485,312
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9384,933
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5714,083
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2523,885
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1164,422
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5904,716
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7184,796
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7905,462
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4714,021
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0765,018
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4134,606
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6174,112
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3294,554
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0374,994
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2495,126
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2275,734
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8324,867
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4205,853
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0794,399
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1034,414
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6854,154
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4715,264
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2834,526
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5774,708
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2353,875
Burns, OregonUsa 8,6585,380
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3262,688
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,3595,194
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6945,402
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9244,924
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9384,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -