Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prague

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prague. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prague with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5052,800
ChlefAlgeria 1,8601,156
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6541,028
CeresArgentina 11,6157,218
ChamicalArgentina 11,9287,412
ChepesArgentina 12,0287,474
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2398,227
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4977,144
CórdobaArgentina 11,8777,381
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8827,384
CorrientesArgentina 11,2096,965
CairnsAustralia 14,3448,914
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0589,978
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7557,926
CedunaAustralia 14,7289,152
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1819,434
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3148,895
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5449,659
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9208,650
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9619,918
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3868,940
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2514,506
CharnocksBarbados 7,7404,810
CotonouBenin 4,9893,100
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5765,951
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8286,107
CabroboBrazil 8,3135,166
CaceresBrazil 10,1416,302
CaetiteBrazil 9,0245,607
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9904,965
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3356,422
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5196,537
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0036,216
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2335,116
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9665,572
CaparaoBrazil 9,5875,957
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8656,130
CaratingaBrazil 9,5355,925
CaravelasBrazil 9,1795,704
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1115,662
CarolinaBrazil 8,7025,408
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4456,491
CataguasesBrazil 9,7156,037
CatalaoBrazil 9,7226,042
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0526,247
CaxiasBrazil 8,2175,106
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9106,780
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8144,856
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7626,066
ChapecoBrazil 10,8096,717
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7246,043
CipoBrazil 8,5075,286
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9015,531
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5365,926
CordeiroBrazil 9,7576,063
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0975,653
CorumbaBrazil 10,3976,461
CoximBrazil 10,1716,320
CrateusBrazil 8,0795,021
CuiabaBrazil 9,9956,211
CuritibaBrazil 10,4606,500
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7454,813
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,8723,649
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2445,123
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4342,756
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6032,860
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0233,121
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,2403,878
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,2545,129
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,2065,100
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6992,920
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0515,003
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9693,709
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5823,468
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4923,413
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4883,410
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2115,102
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5903,474
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,8193,616
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9293,685
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1213,182
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2893,908
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,2163,863
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6042,861
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3004,536
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4243,992
Comox, BcCanada 8,2565,130
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,3223,929
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4693,398
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5594,697
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9534,942
ChicoChile 13,5378,412
ChillanChile 12,7977,952
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8778,002
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9427,421
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5478,418
Curico-General FreireChile 12,6177,840
ChangchunChina 7,6254,738
ChangduChina 6,9294,306
ChangshaChina 8,2075,100
ChengduChina 7,4274,615
ChongqingChina 7,6934,780
Camilo DazaColombia 9,1025,656
CrikvenicaCroatia 550342
CamagueyCuba 8,3505,189
CasablancaCuba 8,5035,284
ChebCzech Republic 13383
CopenhagenDenmark 631392
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9364,932
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0545,005
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9954,968
CanarEcuador 10,4536,496
CairoEgypt 2,6451,644
CaenFrance 1,063660
ChateaurouxFrance 991616
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9444,937
CocobeachGabon 5,4783,404
CologneGermany 524326
ChiosGreece 1,608999
CorfuGreece 1,247775
ConakryGuinea 5,1863,222
CatacamasHonduras 9,4495,872
CholutecaHonduras 9,6686,008
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1934,470
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0124,357
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0124,357
ChahbaharIran 4,8132,991
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6361,017
ClonesIreland 1,526949
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,607998
CorkIreland 1,597992
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,597993
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,274792
CameriItaly 657408
CampobassoItaly 950590
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,185737
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,278794
Cape FrascaItaly 1,238769
Cape MeleItaly 824512
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,123698
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,406874
CerviaItaly 670416
CiampinoItaly 931579
Cimone MountainItaly 710441
Cisa PassItaly 706438
CivitavecchiaItaly 916569
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 425264
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,493928
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,255780
ChibaJapan 9,1055,658
ChichibuJapan 9,0195,605
ChichijimaJapan 10,0186,226
ChoshiJapan 9,1285,672
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4991,553
ChilekaMalawi 7,5914,717
ChitedzeMalawi 7,3734,582
ChitipaMalawi 6,9014,288
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4765,888
ComitanMexico 9,7466,056
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4237,720
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,7144,172
ChoirMongolia 6,4834,028
CasablancaMorocco 2,5661,594
ChindeMozambique 7,9434,936
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0354,993
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,54510,903
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,11111,254
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,19111,304
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,22111,323
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,21511,319
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,07111,229
CondegaNicaragua 9,6135,973
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4145,228
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5895,337
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2685,138
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4315,239
ChhorPakistan 5,4313,375
ChitralPakistan 4,8122,990
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7866,702
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7746,695
CajamarcaPeru 10,8096,717
ChachapoyasPeru 10,6866,640
ChiclayoPeru 10,8766,758
ChimbotePeru 10,9826,825
CuzcoPeru 10,8906,767
CzestochowaPoland 351218
CoimbraPortugal 2,0781,291
CalafatRomania 945587
CeahlauRomania 924574
ClujRomania 779484
ConstantaRomania 1,267787
CraiovaRomania 969602
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6092,864
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7282,316
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7663,583
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7344,184
Cape UelenRussia 7,0834,401
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,9584,945
CaraRussia 6,2373,876
Cerdyn’Russia 2,8511,772
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3503,946
ChitaRussia 6,3553,949
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3583,951
CokurdahRussia 6,0913,785
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5344,060
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3585,815
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8844,899
CaceresSpain 1,9991,242
CadizSpain 2,2321,387
Ciudad RealSpain 1,8891,174
CordobaSpain 2,0371,266
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6954,782
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5095,288
ChanthaburiThailand 8,7835,458
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0485,001
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0144,980
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,6415,370
ChumphonThailand 8,7545,440
CanakkaleTurkey 1,458906
CorumTurkey 1,9251,196
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0132,494
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2862,664
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,247775
CernovcyUkraine 866538
ChernigovUkraine 1,202747
CarrascoUruguay 11,6867,262
ColoniaUruguay 11,7547,304
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7334,806
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7794,834
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8144,234
Camden, ScUsa 7,5224,674
Canton, NyUsa 6,3103,921
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7084,790
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0714,394
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7563,577
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6314,742
Casper, WyUsa 8,1845,085
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4655,260
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8474,255
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2364,496
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4964,658
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5464,689
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5494,691
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2124,482
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4204,611
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0354,371
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3804,586
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7024,786
Chazy, NyUsa 6,1893,846
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2263,869
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3954,595
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3175,168
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2655,136
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3044,539
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2974,534
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1255,670
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0304,368
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1975,094
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3444,563
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3274,553
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1964,472
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7734,830
Clark, SdUsa 7,5884,715
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1395,058
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6504,754
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6065,348
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9904,343
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4144,607
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3035,159
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1294,430
College Park, MdUsa 6,8744,272
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4715,264
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8034,849
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5344,682
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4004,599
Columbus, InUsa 7,4274,615
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1155,043
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1614,450
Conception, MoUsa 7,8584,883
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0404,996
Conway, ArUsa 8,1135,042
Conway, ScUsa 7,3944,595
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4544,011
Corning, ArUsa 7,9704,953
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,2593,889
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,0675,634
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6255,360
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5594,076
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7165,416
Covington, LaUsa 8,3345,179
Covington, TnUsa 7,9114,916
Crete, NeUsa 7,8804,897
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9854,962
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5162,185
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5162,185
CaracasVenezuela 8,4835,272
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,4455,248
CoroVenezuela 8,6065,348
ChipataZambia 7,3014,537
ChomaZambia 7,5484,691
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0234,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -