Jill2016.com
Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prague

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prague. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prague with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9021,804
DjelfaAlgeria 1,9331,201
DavisAntarctica 14,1908,818
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4528,359
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9528,049
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5196,536
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7919,813
DhakaBangladesh 7,0554,384
D’UccleBelgium 705438
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4735,886
DiamantinoBrazil 9,9156,161
DouradosBrazil 10,5066,529
DoualaCameroon 5,1443,196
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9083,050
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1674,454
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5164,670
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,5184,672
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9533,078
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,7652,961
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8903,660
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9254,303
DuianChina 6,6014,102
DubrovnikCroatia 879546
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,0333,128
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0675,013
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1565,068
DabaaEgypt 2,4261,508
DakhlaEgypt 3,0131,872
DijonFrance 742461
DresdenGermany 12075
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,2842,041
DebrecenHungary 611380
DalatangiIceland 2,3261,445
DaltonganjIndia 6,5624,078
DarbhangaIndia 6,5274,056
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0614,388
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0674,391
DumkaIndia 6,7724,208
DwarkaIndia 5,6363,502
DezfulIran 3,4322,133
DublinIreland 1,453903
DecimomannuItaly 1,266787
DobbiacoItaly 404251
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1443,196
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6551,650
DagorettiKenya 6,1053,794
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,051653
DedzaMalawi 7,4254,614
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,4674,019
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5944,098
DaweiMyanmar 8,3825,209
De BiltNetherlands 671417
De KooyNetherlands 726451
Den HelderNetherlands 730454
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,22611,326
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,18411,300
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,74311,026
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,17411,294
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,19611,307
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,113692
DalbandinPakistan 4,7892,976
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0323,127
DirPakistan 4,8583,019
DroshPakistan 4,8283,000
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,7426,054
DohaQatar 4,2182,621
DorohoiRomania 914568
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0012,486
DudinkaRussia 4,2242,625
DzardzanRussia 5,6133,488
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0422,512
DakarSenegal 4,8633,022
DaruSierra Leone 5,2283,249
DurbanSouth Africa 9,0545,626
DamazinSudan 4,6412,884
DongolaSudan 3,7282,317
DamascusSyria 2,5981,615
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5981,614
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6561,651
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4112,741
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,7764,211
DjerbaTunisia 1,8591,155
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4611,529
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,432890
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,351839
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,505935
DonetskUkraine 1,7201,069
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4622,773
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6674,764
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0794,399
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5815,332
Danville, IlUsa 7,4634,638
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4154,608
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2295,113
David City, NeUsa 7,8654,887
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2464,503
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3515,189
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0855,024
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2645,757
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5214,674
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1225,669
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1684,454
Delphine, InUsa 7,3244,551
Denton, MdUsa 6,8144,234
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3935,215
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6544,756
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8485,498
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3264,553
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0134,358
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7494,815
Dillon, MtUsa 8,2805,145
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4144,607
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3205,170
Dover, DeUsa 6,8144,234
Dover, TnUsa 7,7924,842
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7215,420
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4204,611
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1384,436
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6864,776
Durham, NhUsa 6,2053,856
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,9222,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -