Jill2016.com
Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prague

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prague. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prague with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2402,635
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,1571,340
HuamboAngola 6,9964,347
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2128,210
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,40710,195
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,39810,190
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5839,062
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5892,230
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,4324,618
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6213,493
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6033,482
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7404,188
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9163,055
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0034,352
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8984,287
Hope, BcCanada 8,1795,083
HaikouChina 8,7285,424
HailarChina 6,8934,283
HamiChina 5,8353,626
HetanChina 5,2983,292
HavanaCuba 8,5225,296
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9644,949
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9374,932
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1375,056
HelwanEgypt 2,6661,657
HurguadaEgypt 3,0411,890
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,8441,146
HelsinkiFinland 1,295805
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,320820
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8269,835
HamburgGermany 489304
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 490305
HannoverGermany 413257
HelgolandGermany 628390
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 348217
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,8651,159
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0972,546
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1817,569
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0337,477
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,3361,452
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6994,163
HaifaIsrael 2,5671,595
HaboroJapan 8,3485,187
HachijojimaJapan 9,3245,794
HachinoheJapan 8,7035,408
HagiJapan 8,7765,454
HakodateJapan 8,5485,312
HamadaJapan 8,7675,448
HamamatsuJapan 9,0695,636
HikoneJapan 8,9475,560
HimejiJapan 8,9085,536
HiradoJapan 8,7705,450
HirooJapan 8,6125,351
HiroshimaJapan 8,8345,489
HitaJapan 8,8505,499
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9395,555
HunLibya 2,3361,451
HomboriMali 4,1242,563
HomalinMyanmar 7,2674,516
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,1235,047
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,17611,295
HighbankNew Zealand 18,16211,286
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,06111,223
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,07211,230
HororataNew Zealand 18,17911,296
HyderabadPakistan 5,3463,322
HuanucoPeru 10,8806,761
HelPoland 588366
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,6854,776
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,5352,197
HatangaRussia 4,7402,946
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1151,936
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6004,722
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4232,127
HurbanovoSlovakia 380236
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5029,012
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1475,062
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9844,961
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8504,878
HalaibSudan 3,6642,277
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,3192,684
HudeibaSudan 4,0212,499
HaparandaSweden 1,8371,142
HarnosandSweden 1,410876
HamaSyria 2,4651,532
HassakahSyria 2,6011,616
Hua HinThailand 8,6335,365
HakkariTurkey 2,7211,691
Hull, EnglandUk 1,073667
HersonUkraine 1,403872
Hmel’NickijUkraine 916569
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8865,522
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1973,851
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6864,776
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7764,210
Hart, MiUsa 7,0284,367
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3873,969
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7544,819
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8194,859
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0104,978
Hays, KsUsa 8,1605,071
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2965,777
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0194,983
Helena, MtUsa 8,0885,026
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6374,124
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1724,457
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5054,664
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6595,381
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0104,977
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0024,972
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6384,746
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6754,148
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6034,725
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1294,430
Holly, CoUsa 8,4065,224
Homer, AkUsa 7,7464,813
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4064,602
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6904,779
Horton, KsUsa 7,9154,919
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0104,978
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1424,438
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9254,303
Houma, LaUsa 8,4985,281
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7465,435
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2704,518
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8294,865
Huron, SdUsa 7,6524,755
HanoiVietnam 8,3425,184
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2575,753
HarareZimbabwe 7,7434,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -