Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prague

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prague. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prague with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,4831,543
In SalahAlgeria 2,7321,698
InnsbruckAustria 380236
IbiriteBrazil 9,6636,005
IguatuBrazil 8,1095,039
IlheusBrazil 8,8905,525
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5415,307
IndaialBrazil 10,5926,582
IpameriBrazil 9,6936,023
IraiBrazil 10,8516,743
IreceBrazil 8,7235,420
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7565,441
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,0575,628
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9895,586
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,3925,836
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6525,998
ItapevaBrazil 10,3046,403
ItirucuBrazil 8,8055,471
ItuacuBrazil 8,9255,546
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4596,500
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0703,772
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,5813,468
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,5814,090
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8543,016
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,1183,180
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,3627,060
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6589,109
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0788,748
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9784,958
IzobambaEcuador 10,2396,363
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6371,638
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7686,070
IoanninaGreece 1,266786
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9672,465
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,9311,822
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0803,778
IranshahrIran 4,6642,898
IstranaItaly 517321
IidaJapan 9,0035,594
IizukaJapan 8,8075,473
IrakoJapan 9,0505,624
IriomotejimaJapan 9,2275,734
IrozakiJapan 9,1395,679
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2605,754
IshinomakiJapan 8,8925,526
IwamizawaJapan 8,4605,257
IzuharaJapan 8,6825,395
IrbidJordan 2,6381,639
IfraneMorocco 2,4341,513
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,06211,224
IlorinNigeria 4,7142,929
InchonNorth Korea 8,2465,124
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,1101,933
IslamabadPakistan 5,0583,143
IquitosPeru 10,1566,311
IloiloPhilippines 10,3596,437
IasiRomania 1,034642
IcaRussia 7,7314,804
IlirnejRussia 6,7814,214
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,3914,593
IrkutskRussia 5,8573,640
Ivdel’Russia 3,0671,906
IbizaSpain 1,608999
IspartaTurkey 1,8861,172
IstanbulTurkey 1,533953
IzmirTurkey 1,6501,026
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 742461
IzmailUkraine 1,209751
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1395,057
Independence, KsUsa 8,1715,077
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,3203,928
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3844,588
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7184,796
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,0594,387
Inverness, FlUsa 7,9944,968
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5504,691
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9824,339
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,5874,093
IsokaZambia 6,9304,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -