Jill2016.com
Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prague

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prague. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prague with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,6772,906
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8132,991
JuninArgentina 11,9487,425
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2956,397
JacobinaBrazil 8,6295,362
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8694,890
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9214,922
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5725,948
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,7876,082
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4674,640
JiuquanChina 6,3713,959
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7516,059
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0324,991
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1825,084
JoensuuFinland 1,6781,043
JokioinenFinland 1,324823
JyvskylFinland 1,534953
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9692,466
JulianehbGreenland 3,8312,381
JagdalpurIndia 6,8174,236
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7186,660
JerusalemIsrael 2,6661,657
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,6515,997
JosNigeria 4,5012,797
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,5971,614
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,5941,612
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1213,182
JhelumPakistan 5,1513,201
JiwaniPakistan 4,9123,052
JuliacaPeru 10,9306,792
JakutskRussia 6,3123,922
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,3301,448
JenisejskRussia 4,8513,014
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,5505,313
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,1455,061
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5974,721
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,8362,384
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,4752,781
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,5905,338
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,1991,367
JubaSudan 5,2863,285
JokkmokkSweden 1,8621,157
JönköpingSweden 854531
Jonkoping ASweden 851529
JendoubaTunisia 1,576979
JerbaTunisia 1,8281,136
JerseyUk 1,186737
JaltaUkraine 1,6201,007
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2275,112
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8734,892
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,8534,880
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5784,709
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8954,285
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,6254,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -