Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prague

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prague. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prague with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7152,930
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6942,917
KhostAfghanistan 4,8523,015
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5492,827
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,0458,728
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7618,551
KlagenfurtAustria 384239
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6931,673
KandiBenin 4,4562,769
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0134,980
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4183,988
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4213,990
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0495,002
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0084,355
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4624,016
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5454,067
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2453,881
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1163,179
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2043,855
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8803,033
KashiChina 4,8663,024
KunmingChina 7,7954,844
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0593,765
KhargaEgypt 3,0751,911
KosseirEgypt 3,1661,967
KajaaniFinland 1,7641,096
KuopioFinland 1,6371,017
KuusamoFinland 1,9591,218
KarlsruheGermany 440273
KasselGermany 364226
KonstanzGermany 458284
KumasiGhana 5,0453,135
KalamataGreece 1,576980
KerkiraGreece 1,247775
Kythira IslandGreece 1,6901,050
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9722,468
Kap TobinGreenland 2,9271,819
KankanGuinea 4,9173,056
KindiaGuinea 5,1033,171
KissidougouGuinea 5,0493,137
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0677,499
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7965,466
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7975,466
KeszthelyHungary 432269
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,4371,515
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9874,342
KotaIndia 5,8903,660
KozhikodeIndia 7,0374,373
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2467,610
KermanIran 4,1672,589
KermanshahIran 3,1861,980
Khoram AbadIran 3,3322,071
KilkennyIreland 1,517942
KingstonJamaica 8,5615,320
KagoshimaJapan 8,9885,585
KanazawaJapan 8,8455,496
KaruizawaJapan 8,9605,568
KatsuuraJapan 9,1585,691
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0515,624
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3305,177
KobeJapan 8,9495,561
KochiJapan 8,9675,572
KofuJapan 9,0255,608
KumagayaJapan 9,0195,605
KumamotoJapan 8,8835,520
KumejimaJapan 9,2425,743
KureJapan 8,8535,501
KushiroJapan 8,5905,338
KutchanJapan 8,4465,248
KyotoJapan 8,9465,559
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7522,953
KitaleKenya 5,8013,605
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6522,269
KufraLibya 2,9831,853
KaunasLithuania 838520
KlaipedaLithuania 775482
KybartaiLithuania 767477
KarongaMalawi 6,9444,315
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,3425,805
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3336,421
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,5495,934
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,4695,884
KuantanMalaysia 9,6115,972
KuchingMalaysia 10,3146,409
KayesMali 4,5952,855
KeniebaMali 4,7462,949
KidalMali 3,7042,301
KitaMali 4,6482,888
KoutiaMali 4,5632,836
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9878,070
KisinevMoldova 1,135705
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9664,329
KhatgalMongolia 5,7423,568
KhovdMongolia 5,3773,341
KhujirtMongolia 6,1323,810
KhutagMongolia 5,9583,702
KenitraMorocco 2,4411,517
KalewaMyanmar 7,3574,572
KathaMyanmar 7,4224,612
KawthaungMyanmar 8,7565,441
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6114,729
KengtungMyanmar 7,8854,900
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2324,494
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,5305,301
KathmanduNepal 6,3703,958
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,8079,823
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,22711,326
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,10611,251
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,23011,328
KarioiNew Zealand 18,13111,267
KawerauNew Zealand 18,08911,241
KopuaNew Zealand 18,22311,324
KanoNigeria 4,2632,649
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3435,185
KarasjokNorway 2,2351,389
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,443897
KristiansandNorway 985612
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,499932
KhasabOman 4,4422,761
KarachiPakistan 5,2923,288
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2943,290
KhanpurPakistan 5,2513,263
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0283,124
KororPalau 11,4367,106
Kasprowy WierchPoland 423263
KlodzkoPoland 172107
KoszalinPoland 474295
KrakowPoland 396246
KalakanRussia 6,2983,914
KaliningradRussia 668415
KamenskoeRussia 7,2524,507
KandalaksaRussia 2,1491,336
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,5871,608
KazanRussia 2,3971,490
KemRussia 2,0321,263
KerchRussia 1,7301,075
KhabarovskRussia 7,6834,775
KirenskRussia 5,6973,540
KirovRussia 2,4441,519
KljuciRussia 7,7884,839
KolpasevRussia 4,3562,707
KorfRussia 7,4744,645
KostromaRussia 1,9171,191
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4283,373
KotlasRussia 2,3451,457
KrasnodarRussia 1,9411,206
KrasnojarskRussia 3,1461,955
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9241,817
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,0073,112
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7432,326
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4961,551
KurganRussia 3,4122,120
KurskRussia 1,541957
KyraRussia 6,4634,016
KigaliRwanda 5,9853,719
KoldaSenegal 4,9173,055
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0933,165
KosiceSlovakia 531330
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8355,490
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1025,034
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6804,773
KadugliSudan 4,5732,842
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8412,387
KassalaSudan 4,3362,695
KhartoumSudan 4,1752,594
KostiSudan 4,4352,756
KalmarSweden 742461
KaresuandoSweden 2,0871,297
KarlstadSweden 1,041647
KristianstadSweden 660410
KamishliSyria 2,5901,609
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4835,271
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9085,536
Khon KaenThailand 8,5095,287
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,6455,372
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,5845,334
KairouanTunisia 1,6401,019
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2741,413
KarsTurkey 2,4711,535
KastamonuTurkey 1,7921,113
KayseriTurkey 2,0951,302
KonyaTurkey 1,9801,230
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5042,178
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1752,594
KinlossUk 1,431889
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,557968
KievUkraine 1,158720
KirillovkaUkraine 1,6421,021
KirovogradUkraine 1,310814
KlepininoUkraine 1,562971
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,433891
Kovel’Ukraine 745463
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,396868
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1404,437
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0194,983
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9054,912
Keene, NhUsa 6,2683,895
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1494,442
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5485,312
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3475,187
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2385,119
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,8914,904
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3695,201
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2514,506
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8965,528
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5634,700
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,9624,948
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,0044,352
KabompoZambia 7,1504,443
KabweZambia 7,3114,543
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3064,540
KafirondaZambia 7,1024,413
KaomaZambia 7,2904,530
KasamaZambia 6,9054,291
KasempaZambia 7,1664,453
KawambwaZambia 6,8154,235
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5944,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -