Jill2016.com
Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prague

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prague. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prague with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,290802
LuandaAngola 6,5564,074
LuenaAngola 6,9034,290
La PlataArgentina 11,8067,337
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,1866,951
La RiojaArgentina 11,8807,382
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0607,494
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,8388,599
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0846,888
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,31310,137
LavertonAustralia 15,9129,888
LearmonthAustralia 12,5737,813
LongreachAustralia 14,8039,199
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8039,198
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,45910,228
Low HeadAustralia 16,25410,101
LinzAustria 208129
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,479919
LerwickUk 1,479919
La PazBolivia 10,8846,764
LavrasBrazil 9,8306,109
LencoisBrazil 8,8135,476
LinharesBrazil 9,3825,830
LondrinaBrazil 10,3886,456
LomBulgaria 976606
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0414,376
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6544,135
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1383,814
Langara, BcCanada 8,0184,982
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4954,036
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8304,866
London, OnCanada 6,8234,240
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9033,047
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7284,181
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0985,032
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,5132,183
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2087,586
LanzhouChina 6,9964,348
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6264,117
Las GaviotasColombia 9,2755,764
LimonCosta Rica 9,6716,010
LarnacaCyprus 2,3071,434
LimassolCyprus 2,2931,425
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9884,343
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4303,996
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 778484
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9754,956
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0154,981
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0204,983
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9914,966
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2646,378
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5986,586
LuxorEgypt 3,1431,953
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7886,083
Laucala BayFiji 16,19410,063
LappeenrantaFinland 1,494928
Le MansFrance 1,051653
LilleFrance 793493
LyonFrance 847526
LambarnGabon 5,6643,519
LastourvilleGabon 5,6663,521
LibrevilleGabon 5,5403,443
LeipzigGermany 195121
LindenbergGermany 235146
LamiaGreece 1,402871
LarissaGreece 1,328825
LemnosGreece 1,416880
LimnosGreece 1,421883
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,6194,735
LabeGuinea 4,9493,075
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9747,441
La CeibaHonduras 9,4405,866
La MesaHonduras 9,5375,926
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3383,317
LudhianaIndia 5,4593,392
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6291,012
LatinaItaly 957595
LatronicoItaly 1,122697
LecceItaly 1,138707
LodwarKenya 5,5983,479
Luang PrabangLaos 8,1785,082
LiepajaLatvia 839521
LaukuvaLithuania 813505
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 579360
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,075668
LabuanMalaysia 10,3326,421
LuqaMalta 1,585985
Le LamentinMartinique 7,7204,798
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1166,286
LashioMyanmar 7,6214,736
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,13711,270
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,04511,214
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,13011,266
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,10011,248
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,20511,313
LincolnNew Zealand 18,21911,321
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,22511,325
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,22511,325
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,22511,325
LagosNigeria 4,9453,073
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,289801
LillehammerNorway 1,244773
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2953,290
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7066,653
LimaPeru 11,1276,914
LegaspiPhilippines 10,2226,352
LisbonPortugal 2,2341,388
LeninbadRussia 4,3792,721
LevsiRussia 3,3622,089
LungiSierra Leone 5,2633,271
LjubljanaSlovenia 451280
LanzaroteSpain 3,3162,060
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,527949
LocarnoSwitzerland 594369
LuganoSwitzerland 602374
LatakiaSyria 2,3721,474
LampangThailand 8,1265,050
LoeiThailand 8,3515,190
Lop BuriThailand 8,4955,279
LomeTogo 5,0343,128
LeemingUk 1,170727
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,479919
London, EnglandUk 1,034643
London-GatwickUk 1,025637
LynehamUk 1,150715
L’VovUkraine 694431
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,193741
LozovajaUkraine 1,593990
LubnyUkraine 1,336830
LuckUkraine 799497
LuganskUkraine 1,8111,125
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3304,555
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5524,693
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5235,296
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,6045,347
Lake City, FlUsa 7,9774,957
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2993,914
Laketown, UtUsa 8,4755,267
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9734,954
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8155,478
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3844,589
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2975,156
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2494,505
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2925,153
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2045,719
Larned, KsUsa 8,2485,125
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4585,256
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2245,732
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8774,273
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9434,936
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2053,856
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6564,757
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9164,919
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8884,902
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2184,485
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5684,703
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4254,614
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8154,856
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1854,465
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3095,163
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0733,774
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8884,902
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1244,427
Libby, MtUsa 8,0615,009
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8794,896
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9394,312
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5034,662
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1505,064
Llano, TxUsa 8,8675,510
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1895,089
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5775,951
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5585,939
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5765,951
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9405,556
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1724,457
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4774,647
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1035,035
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9594,946
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4273,994
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7875,460
Luling, TxUsa 8,9065,535
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1025,035
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1444,439
LivingstoneZambia 7,6374,746
LundaziZambia 7,1794,461
LusakaZambia 7,4174,609
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4064,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -