Jill2016.com
Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prague

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prague. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prague with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3032,674
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4252,749
MilianaAlgeria 1,8131,126
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,2644,514
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,72610,393
Malarg EArgentina 12,5567,803
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,9608,053
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0427,483
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8667,374
MendozaArgentina 12,2987,642
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2907,637
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3867,075
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9419,284
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,59110,931
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8858,007
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2358,224
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9059,884
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9249,896
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4779,618
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6219,707
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2458,852
MuharraqBahrain 4,0732,531
MinskBelarus 1,008626
MogilevBelarus 1,162722
MaunBotswana 7,8454,875
MacapaBrazil 8,2765,143
MacauBrazil 7,8344,868
MaceioBrazil 8,2135,103
MachadoBrazil 9,9236,166
ManausBrazil 9,1665,696
MarabaBrazil 8,6315,363
MaringaBrazil 10,4376,486
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6615,382
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1285,672
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4915,276
MonteiroBrazil 8,1215,046
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3455,807
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9344,930
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6775,392
MamfeCameroon 4,9573,080
MarouaCameroon 4,4092,740
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3133,302
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2773,901
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7914,842
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1044,414
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,1115,041
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7194,797
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,2505,127
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5993,479
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6573,515
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1783,839
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2013,854
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4764,646
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1853,843
Morden, MbCanada 7,2384,498
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5684,082
MoundouChad 4,6212,872
MatecanaColombia 9,5965,963
MoroniComoros 7,4284,616
MosnovCzech Republic 280174
MarstalDenmark 586364
Melville HallDominica 7,6644,763
MichesDominican Republic 7,9314,928
MocaDominican Republic 8,0024,972
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0434,998
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0404,996
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9994,970
MilagroEcuador 10,4636,502
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,3491,459
MinyaEgypt 2,8171,751
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1803,219
MassawaEritrea 4,4532,767
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,8881,173
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,169727
MarseilleFrance 1,010628
MontpellierFrance 1,065662
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1635,072
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0039,944
MakokouGabon 5,5103,424
MayumbaGabon 5,9613,704
MitzicGabon 5,4903,412
MkamboGabon 5,4583,392
MoandaGabon 5,7383,566
MouilaGabon 5,7873,596
MagdeburgGermany 292181
MunichGermany 263164
MünsterGermany 508316
MethoniGreece 1,591989
MilosGreece 1,6971,055
MitiliniGreece 1,565972
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,559969
MacentaGuinea 5,1173,180
MamouGuinea 5,0363,129
Midway IslandHawaii 11,2316,979
MiskolcHungary 521324
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8334,246
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8293,622
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1823,842
MusulipatnamIndia 6,9934,345
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3257,037
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,1547,552
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3065,783
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,2488,233
MashhadIran 3,9152,433
Malin HeadIreland 1,559969
M. CalamitaItaly 871541
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,095681
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,327825
MilanItaly 637396
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 646401
Mount ArgentarioItaly 890553
ManIvory Coast 5,1623,208
MaebashiJapan 8,9805,580
MaizuruJapan 8,8855,521
MakurazakiJapan 9,0005,593
MatsueJapan 8,7695,449
MatsumotoJapan 8,9425,557
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9005,531
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,5465,932
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8426,737
MishimaJapan 9,0955,652
MitoJapan 9,0495,623
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2175,728
MiyakoJapan 8,8075,473
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2875,771
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0025,594
MiyazakiJapan 9,0015,593
MombetsuJapan 8,4175,231
MoriokaJapan 8,7665,447
MuroranJapan 8,5115,289
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0285,610
MutsuJapan 8,6185,356
Ma’AnJordan 2,8531,773
MafraqJordan 2,6761,663
MombasaKenya 6,4904,033
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1154,421
MaseruLesotho 8,9275,547
MonroviaLiberia 5,3883,348
MisratahLibya 1,9791,230
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,9594,946
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,1225,047
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6095,350
MorondavaMadagascar 8,3665,199
MakhangaMalawi 7,6864,776
MangochiMalawi 7,4644,638
MwmosaMalawi 7,6504,754
MzimbaMalawi 7,1464,441
MzuzuMalawi 7,1094,418
MalaccaMalaysia 9,6716,010
MersingMalaysia 9,7696,070
MiriMalaysia 10,3276,417
MaleMaldives 7,5044,663
MenakaMali 3,9582,459
MoptiMali 4,2912,666
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2848,255
MazatlanMexico 9,9966,212
MeridaMexico 9,1755,701
Mexico CityMexico 9,9176,163
MonterreyMexico 9,4205,854
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0136,222
MaantyMongolia 6,3793,964
MandalgoviMongolia 6,4203,989
MatadMongolia 6,8434,252
MurenMongolia 5,7943,601
MarrakechMorocco 2,7601,715
MeknesMorocco 2,4191,503
MideltMorocco 2,4871,545
MaputoMozambique 8,6445,371
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,6814,773
MandalayMyanmar 7,5824,712
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,6574,758
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,5495,313
MindatMyanmar 7,4794,647
MonywaMyanmar 7,5054,663
MyeikMyanmar 8,5495,313
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,4014,599
MaastrichtNetherlands 607377
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,15611,282
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,05111,217
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,93811,147
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,95411,157
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,13611,270
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,01711,196
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,17411,294
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,09611,245
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,11511,257
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,05811,222
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,23111,329
ManaguaNicaragua 9,7116,035
MasatepeNicaragua 9,7206,040
MagariaNiger 4,1542,581
Maine SoroaNiger 4,1052,551
MaradiNiger 4,1252,564
MaiduguriNigeria 4,2552,644
MakurdiNigeria 4,7412,946
MinnaNigeria 4,5582,832
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4665,261
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,8071,123
MajisOman 4,6152,868
MasirahOman 5,0863,161
Muscat  Oman 4,7982,981
MultanPakistan 5,1883,224
MurreePakistan 5,0573,142
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2958,262
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8546,745
MoyobambaPeru 10,6086,592
MactanPhilippines 10,4896,518
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,9156,161
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,9401,205
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,5743,464
MagadanRussia 7,2084,479
MahackalaRussia 2,6371,639
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,1101,932
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,1111,933
MarkovoRussia 7,0874,404
MinusinskRussia 5,0593,144
MogocaRussia 6,5434,066
MoscowRussia 1,6791,044
MurmanskRussia 2,3271,446
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,5872,229
MatamSenegal 4,5602,834
MogadishuSomalia 6,0963,788
MadridSpain 1,7501,088
Madrid (b)Spain 1,7621,095
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,384860
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,1151,314
MelillaSpain 2,1561,340
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,8171,129
MalakalSudan 4,7862,974
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6615,382
MontreuxSwitzerland 678421
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,9344,930
Mae SariangThailand 8,0244,986
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,1895,088
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6385,368
MalatyaTurkey 2,2821,418
MersinTurkey 2,1991,366
MuglaTurkey 1,8211,132
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,194742
ManstonUk 919571
MeloUruguay 11,3657,062
MercedesUruguay 11,6687,251
MontevideoUruguay 11,6987,269
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7964,844
Madison, FlUsa 7,8944,906
Madison, InUsa 7,3684,578
Madison, NeUsa 7,7944,843
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,2844,527
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0535,004
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1144,421
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8004,847
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3584,572
Marion, InUsa 7,2664,515
Marion, NcUsa 7,4254,614
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,9154,297
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4635,259
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9394,312
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,4124,606
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1274,429
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8885,523
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6514,754
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6834,774
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1435,060
Medford, WiUsa 7,1774,460
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6384,746
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9914,966
Mena, ArUsa 8,2305,114
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,1445,061
Mexia, TxUsa 8,6625,383
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7754,832
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,1565,068
Midland, TxUsa 8,9615,569
Milan, MnUsa 7,4874,652
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5014,661
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8384,871
Milford, DeUsa 6,7504,195
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7304,804
Millen, GaUsa 7,6794,772
Millport, OhUsa 6,9704,331
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2683,895
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2194,486
Minden, NeUsa 7,9854,962
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3524,568
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4494,629
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1435,060
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,2525,128
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4884,653
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5524,693
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4174,609
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4874,652
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0024,972
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7085,411
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,6754,148
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1864,466
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4254,614
Moro, OrUsa 8,5925,339
Morris, MnUsa 7,4034,600
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4284,616
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,2834,526
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9344,309
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5854,713
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9724,332
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1353,812
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6864,776
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7084,790
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1084,417
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2445,123
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,4825,271
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,8235,483
MaracayVenezuela 8,5595,319
MaturinVenezuela 8,2835,147
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,8305,487
MeridaVenezuela 8,9515,562
MagoyeZambia 7,4664,639
MansaZambia 6,9524,320
MbalaZambia 6,7614,201
MfuweZambia 7,2554,508
MisamfuZambia 6,8954,284
MonguZambia 7,3194,548
MpikaZambia 7,0954,409
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,3114,543
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4284,616
MumbwaZambia 7,3564,571
MwinilungaZambia 6,9494,318
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,9724,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -