Jill2016.com
Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prague

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prague. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prague with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6482,888
NeuquenArgentina 12,7427,918
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0227,471
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,79710,438
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0998,761
Nowra RanAustralia 16,12710,021
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2749,492
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0174,982
NatitingouBenin 4,5792,846
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7906,083
NgaoundereCameroon 4,7542,954
NkoundjaCameroon 4,9543,078
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8313,002
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2805,145
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1723,214
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5273,434
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7584,199
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3704,580
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4734,022
N’DjamenaChad 4,2222,624
NanchangChina 8,3755,205
NanjingChina 8,2665,137
NanningChina 8,3695,201
NicosiaCyprus 2,2651,407
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 549341
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9544,943
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1395,058
NegeleEthiopia 5,5113,424
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,11810,016
NandiFiji 16,11810,016
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,400870
NancyFrance 602374
NantesFrance 1,209751
NiceFrance 894556
NeustrelitzGermany 370230
NurembergGermany 236147
NurnbergGermany 239149
NaxosGreece 1,6971,054
NanortalikGreenland 3,7982,360
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7892,355
NordGreenland 3,6622,275
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0552,520
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1523,201
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4414,003
New DelhiIndia 5,7213,555
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,025637
NaganoJapan 8,9145,539
NagasakiJapan 8,8445,496
NagoJapan 9,2875,771
NagoyaJapan 8,9935,589
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3065,783
NaraJapan 8,9805,580
NazeJapan 9,2155,727
NemuroJapan 8,6055,347
NiigataJapan 8,8375,492
NikkoJapan 8,9695,574
NobeokaJapan 8,9565,565
NairobiKenya 6,1043,793
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,9808,687
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7442,948
NidaLithuania 735457
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,7954,844
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,5505,313
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,1334,433
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,2744,520
NaraMali 4,3422,698
NioroMali 4,4222,748
NemaMauritania 4,1922,605
NouakchottMauritania 4,4562,769
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,0879,997
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,21611,320
NelsonNew Zealand 18,11911,260
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,01411,194
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,27111,354
NandaimeNicaragua 9,7286,045
N’GuigmiNiger 3,9882,478
NiameyNiger 4,2172,621
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,0501,274
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,4111,498
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,2061,992
NawabshahPakistan 5,2733,277
NokkundiPakistan 4,6792,908
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,8256,727
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,9236,166
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,8761,787
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7264,179
NikolaevRussia 1,342834
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4874,653
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0164,981
NizneangarskRussia 5,9003,666
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,4063,359
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,0991,926
NovgorodRussia 1,439894
NovosibirskRussia 4,4822,785
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7514,817
No. 6Sudan 3,6382,261
NyalaSudan 4,3412,698
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5685,324
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,3875,212
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9735,576
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1745,080
NarathiwatThailand 9,2875,771
NigdeTurkey 2,1061,309
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3272,068
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,499932
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1254,428
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1254,428
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6864,776
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3715,202
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0585,007
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2763,900
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6054,104
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9094,293
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4544,632
New London, WiUsa 7,1504,443
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4195,232
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4365,242
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4664,640
New YorkUsa 6,5384,063
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5504,070
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5494,070
Newark, NjUsa 6,5714,083
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8724,270
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5864,714
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2265,112
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8564,882
Newport, TnUsa 7,4874,653
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,2714,518
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9874,342
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8184,858
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,8665,509
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8984,908
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0615,009
Norton, KsUsa 8,1255,049
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0484,380
NdolaZambia 7,1564,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -