Jill2016.com
Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prague

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prague. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prague with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,0051,246
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,0501,895
OranArgentina 11,1916,954
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5987,828
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5029,012
OstendeBelgium 808502
ObidosBrazil 8,7515,438
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4372,757
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3273,932
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3273,932
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,1728,185
OdenseDenmark 641398
OtavaloEcuador 10,1686,318
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,54910,284
OuluFinland 1,7721,101
OroomiehIran 2,8011,741
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,087676
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9423,071
ObihiroJapan 8,5495,312
OfunatoJapan 8,8515,500
OitaJapan 8,8945,527
OkayamaJapan 8,8855,521
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2555,751
OmaezakiJapan 9,1085,660
OmuJapan 8,3795,207
OnahamaJapan 9,0155,602
OsakaJapan 8,9665,571
OshimaJapan 9,1505,686
OtaruJapan 8,4305,239
OwaseJapan 9,0575,628
OuarzazateMorocco 2,7621,716
OujoaMorocco 2,1501,336
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,9849,933
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,17811,296
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,08711,239
OphirNew Zealand 18,09711,246
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,12011,260
OtautauNew Zealand 18,02911,204
OcotalNicaragua 9,5955,962
OrlandNorway 1,537955
OsloNorway 1,117694
OhotskRussia 7,0014,350
OkhotskRussia 7,0014,350
OlekminskRussia 6,0753,775
OlenekRussia 5,2413,257
OmskRussia 3,9132,431
OnegaRussia 2,0831,295
OrenburgRussia 2,8311,759
OymyakonRussia 6,6424,128
OviedoSpain 1,7011,057
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,456905
Orkney IslandsUk 1,474916
OdessaUkraine 1,285799
OvrucUkraine 1,030640
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5624,699
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8464,876
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0024,351
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6065,348
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0624,389
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3103,921
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4015,220
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9434,936
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4554,633
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4655,260
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7954,844
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7964,845
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4864,652
Orlando, FlUsa 7,9964,969
Orono, MeUsa 5,9423,692
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1694,455
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5134,047
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4394,623
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9434,936
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5994,722
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0024,351
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2305,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -