Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prague

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prague. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prague with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0139,950
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1945,092
ParanaArgentina 11,6877,262
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3057,025
PehuajoArgentina 12,1177,530
PergaminoArgentina 11,8727,377
PigeArgentina 12,2907,637
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8867,386
PosadasArgentina 11,0316,855
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2606,997
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3607,681
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8057,336
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4648,367
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7447,919
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4292,131
ParakouBenin 4,6572,894
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2485,126
ParacatuBrazil 9,5695,946
ParanaBrazil 9,2005,717
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4266,479
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0566,249
ParintinsBrazil 8,8975,529
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9564,944
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8976,772
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6756,012
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3845,210
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3315,177
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1295,673
PeixeBrazil 9,1985,716
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4625,258
PicosBrazil 8,3065,161
PiraiBrazil 9,8986,151
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5715,948
PompeuBrazil 9,6435,993
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5886,579
Porto De MozBrazil 8,5125,290
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6396,611
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9256,167
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9886,828
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0805,643
PosseBrazil 9,2525,749
PlevenBulgaria 1,084673
PlovdivBulgaria 1,196743
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0675,634
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3824,588
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,4453,384
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1055,037
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3803,964
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5684,081
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6714,146
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2975,156
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,1583,205
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,2345,116
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1864,465
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2264,490
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7734,831
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9504,941
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2604,512
ParronChile 12,5267,784
Puerto AysenChile 13,5098,395
Puerto MonttChile 13,2378,226
Punta ArenasChile 13,9488,667
PingbianChina 7,9834,961
PeralesColombia 9,5875,958
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8945,527
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7976,088
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1995,095
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9894,965
PoloDominican Republic 8,1625,072
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9734,955
PichilingueEcuador 10,3676,442
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4336,483
PuyoEcuador 10,2936,396
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5701,597
ParisFrance 873542
PerpignanFrance 1,194742
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2747,627
Port-GentilGabon 5,6733,525
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0686,878
PotsdamGermany 267166
PatrasGreece 1,445898
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4652,775
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6872,291
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,6204,735
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2125,103
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2765,764
PecsHungary 543338
PambanIndia 7,4444,625
PuneIndia 6,2853,905
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8106,096
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,3716,445
PadovaItaly 550342
Paganella MountainItaly 499310
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,335829
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,328826
PantelleriaItaly 1,489925
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 659410
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,219758
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 790491
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 852530
PiacenzaItaly 670416
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 771479
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 646402
Ponza IslandItaly 1,027638
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,058658
Pratica Di MareItaly 949590
PrizziItaly 1,378856
PakseLaos 8,8305,487
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2715,761
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8885,523
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9285,548
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7827,943
PodgoricaMontenegro 941585
PatheinMyanmar 7,9154,919
PutaoMyanmar 7,2454,502
PyiMyanmar 7,7804,834
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,8999,880
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,96811,165
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,20311,311
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,20311,311
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,20711,314
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,84711,090
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,05711,221
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3635,818
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,0773,155
PohangNorth Korea 8,5225,296
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,0645,011
PadidanPakistan 5,2103,238
PanjgurPakistan 4,9183,056
ParachinarPakistan 4,8252,998
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0113,114
PeshawarPakistan 4,9243,060
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7718,558
PilarParaguay 11,1326,917
PiscoPeru 11,2086,965
PiuraPeru 10,7976,709
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6216,600
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,1876,330
PoznanPoland 314195
PrzemyslPoland 610379
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,0071,247
PortalegrePortugal 2,0811,293
Porto Portugal 2,0261,259
PavelecRussia 1,7521,089
PecoraRussia 2,9641,842
PermRussia 2,8231,754
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0645,011
PetrozavodskRussia 1,7881,111
PjatigorskRussia 2,2641,407
PoronajskRussia 7,9454,937
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8241,133
Providenja BayRussia 7,2694,517
PskovRussia 1,254779
PodorSenegal 4,5432,823
PopradSlovakia 447278
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4165,852
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5455,310
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,479919
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5944,719
Port SudanSudan 3,9532,457
ParamariboSuriname 8,0505,002
PiteňSweden 1,7431,083
PalmyraSyria 2,6051,619
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,12010,017
PhetchabunThailand 8,3955,217
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3035,160
PhraeThailand 8,1855,086
PhuketThailand 8,9195,542
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8915,525
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6105,350
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,6865,397
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0795,021
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,304811
PoltavaUkraine 1,452902
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5397,171
PradoUruguay 11,7007,270
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6437,235
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5454,689
Pana, IlUsa 7,5764,708
Paoli, InUsa 7,4274,615
Paris, IlUsa 7,4634,638
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,2804,524
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2985,157
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2925,153
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4385,243
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2185,107
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9124,917
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4465,248
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2035,097
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5054,664
Perry, OkUsa 8,3135,166
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7004,163
Philo, OhUsa 7,1084,417
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3315,798
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7604,822
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1795,083
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2184,485
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5884,715
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9604,325
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5384,063
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2663,893
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9704,953
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4595,257
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2184,485
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4394,623
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9984,970
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3655,198
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6685,386
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6014,102
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3655,198
Portage, WiUsa 7,1964,472
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1173,801
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5905,338
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3914,593
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2585,131
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1325,053
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8904,281
Princeton, InUsa 7,6274,740
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3233,929
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5095,288
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,9425,557
PetaukeZambia 7,3474,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -