Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prague

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prague. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prague with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7017,271
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4167,094
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0297,475
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7688,556
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1866,951
RosarioArgentina 11,8027,334
RichmondAustralia 16,0479,972
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2169,456
RecifeBrazil 8,0144,980
RemansoBrazil 8,5815,333
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2976,399
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8846,142
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5536,558
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8786,139
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6414,748
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8774,273
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4254,614
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4294,616
Resolute, NtCanada 5,2063,235
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9114,916
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9043,669
RuoqiangChina 5,7373,565
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1025,656
RandersDenmark 759472
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1315,052
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9494,940
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6589,109
RumipambaEcuador 10,2986,399
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8561,775
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9921,859
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,7561,713
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9454,937
RostockGermany 477297
RhodesGreece 1,8841,171
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,4871,546
ReykhólarIceland 2,6901,672
ReykjavíkIceland 2,6261,632
RamsarIran 3,2402,014
RashtIran 3,1381,950
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,448900
RadicofaniItaly 823512
Resia PassItaly 462287
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 687427
RivoltoItaly 467290
Rolle PassItaly 461286
RomeItaly 916569
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 936582
Ronchi LegionariItaly 479298
RumoiJapan 8,3845,210
RigaLatvia 992617
RaseiniaiLithuania 838521
RodriguesMauritius 9,1355,677
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,6703,524
RabatMorocco 2,4721,536
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0154,980
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,5834,712
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,13811,271
RangioraNew Zealand 18,20511,313
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,08511,238
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,85411,094
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,06111,224
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,06811,228
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,09211,243
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,98111,174
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,16111,286
RivasNicaragua 9,7426,054
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2003,232
RebolyRussia 1,8151,128
Rostov On DonRussia 1,8941,177
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9692,466
RagaSudan 4,7492,951
RashadSudan 4,5202,809
RenkSudan 4,5882,851
RumbekSudan 5,0243,122
RanongThailand 8,7575,442
Roi EtThailand 8,6045,347
RizeTurkey 2,2631,406
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0162,496
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,219757
RomnyUkraine 1,358844
RovnoUkraine 844524
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4712,778
RochaUruguay 11,5607,184
Racine, WiUsa 7,2304,493
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2334,494
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9254,925
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9264,925
Reading, PaUsa 6,7084,169
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,1195,667
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,1035,035
Redding, CaUsa 9,0865,646
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5085,908
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0885,647
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3244,551
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0134,358
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0134,358
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1934,470
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3934,594
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6084,106
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6564,757
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3474,566
Rockville, InUsa 7,4054,602
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6884,777
Rome, GaUsa 7,7744,831
Roseau, MnUsa 7,1524,445
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8635,508
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9645,571
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8144,234
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6354,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -