Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prague

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prague. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prague with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3212,685
ShkoderAlbania 978608
SkikdaAlgeria 1,583984
SaltaArgentina 11,4127,092
San AntonioArgentina 12,7097,897
San LuisArgentina 12,1727,564
San RafaelArgentina 12,4087,711
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3177,654
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5837,198
SarmientoArgentina 13,3168,275
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,10010,005
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,09610,002
SalzburgAustria 272169
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7151,687
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9431,829
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,8541,773
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7092,305
SaveBenin 4,8042,985
Santa CruzBolivia 10,6556,621
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 762473
SalvadorBrazil 8,6905,400
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1026,899
SantaremBrazil 8,7395,431
SantosBrazil 10,1556,311
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0696,257
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9315,550
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0815,021
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7576,685
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0656,876
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9126,159
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0645,011
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3045,781
São PauloBrazil 10,1326,296
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0016,215
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2866,392
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5465,310
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5855,335
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6235,980
SobralBrazil 7,9244,924
SoureBrazil 8,1765,081
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8565,503
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4207,096
SurubimBrazil 8,0394,995
SadovoBulgaria 1,207750
SandanskiBulgaria 1,178732
SofiaBulgaria 1,083673
SiemreapCambodia 8,8435,495
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4363,378
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7774,833
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7253,558
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,0915,028
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,1313,188
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5713,462
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3624,575
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7524,196
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2053,235
Scott, SkCanada 7,4304,617
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4393,380
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6183,491
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0783,777
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5724,084
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9254,303
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8604,263
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3814,587
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8104,853
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0643,147
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5233,432
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5714,704
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5754,707
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2993,293
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,5172,186
SalCape Verde 4,9763,092
SantiagoChile 12,4667,747
SewellChile 12,4927,763
ShanghaiChina 8,4935,278
ShantouChina 8,8685,510
ShenyangChina 7,7114,791
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3575,814
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9535,564
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7486,058
SibenikCroatia 719447
SplitCroatia 751467
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 577359
StudsgårdDenmark 754469
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9934,967
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9964,969
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9494,939
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9944,968
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9324,929
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0384,995
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0354,993
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0705,015
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0975,032
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9494,940
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9524,941
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0094,977
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0525,004
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0354,993
San GabrielEcuador 10,1046,279
SalloumEgypt 2,2551,401
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5081,559
SohagEgypt 3,0111,871
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9071,807
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7726,073
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1978,201
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0401,267
StrasbourgFrance 510317
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9884,964
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0024,973
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1741,351
SchleswigGermany 587365
StuttgartGermany 396246
SamosGreece 1,7071,061
Skiros IslandGreece 1,477918
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8101,125
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9682,466
SiguiriGuinea 4,8042,985
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6525,998
SzegedHungary 609378
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 360224
StykkisholmurIceland 2,6991,677
SagarIndia 6,1993,852
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1483,199
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7207,905
SemnanIran 3,5242,190
ShahroudIran 3,5732,220
ShirazIran 3,9282,441
ShannonIreland 1,6261,010
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 856532
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 942586
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,188738
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 742461
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,133704
Scuro MountainItaly 1,209752
SigonellaItaly 1,413878
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3693,337
SagaJapan 8,8205,481
SaigoJapan 8,7155,415
SakaiJapan 8,7695,449
SakataJapan 8,7805,456
SapporoJapan 8,4555,254
SaseboJapan 8,7985,467
SendaiJapan 8,8905,524
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0165,603
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7925,464
ShinjoJapan 8,8175,479
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0925,650
ShirakawaJapan 8,9665,571
ShizuokaJapan 9,0825,644
SumotoJapan 8,9665,572
SuttsuJapan 8,4325,240
SuwaJapan 8,9685,573
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0048,081
SavannakhetLaos 8,6325,364
SiauliaiLithuania 888552
SiluteLithuania 758471
SkopjeMacedonia 1,068664
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,9714,954
SalimaMalawi 7,3734,581
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,4766,510
SibuMalaysia 10,3476,430
SanMali 4,4412,760
SegouMali 4,4822,785
SikassoMali 4,6792,908
St. BrandonMauritius 8,6275,361
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9526,184
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,3013,916
SainshandMongolia 6,7084,168
SafiMorocco 2,7681,720
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,0831,916
SittweMyanmar 7,5054,664
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,04511,213
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,122697
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,1311,945
SaiqOman 4,7992,982
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1063,173
SurOman 4,9663,086
SialkotPakistan 5,2403,256
SibbiPakistan 4,9843,097
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0406,860
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2727,005
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6376,610
SandomierzPoland 533331
SniezkaPoland 12779
SuwalkiPoland 743462
SzczecinPoland 367228
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,3541,463
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4462,142
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7604,822
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8755,515
Satu MareRomania 680422
SibiuRomania 874543
SulinaRomania 1,283797
SadrinskRussia 3,2912,045
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,492927
SalekhardRussia 3,4182,124
SaratovRussia 2,2211,380
SejmcanRussia 6,9234,302
SelagoncyRussia 5,4393,380
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4885,274
SkovorodinoRussia 6,7204,176
SmolenskRussia 1,309814
SociRussia 2,0591,279
SortovalaRussia 1,6401,019
SuntarRussia 5,8373,627
SurgutRussia 3,7652,340
SverdlovskRussia 3,0951,923
SyktyvkarRussia 2,5681,596
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5874,715
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5743,464
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2594,511
SingaporeSingapore 9,8726,134
SliacSlovakia 389242
SeoulSouth Korea 8,2565,130
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8974,907
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,8351,141
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,450901
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,553965
SevilleSpain 2,1351,327
SennarSudan 4,4282,751
ShambatSudan 4,1672,589
ShendiSudan 4,0922,543
StenseleSweden 1,6721,039
StockholmSweden 1,057657
StorlienSweden 1,473916
SundsvallSweden 1,395867
SantisSwitzerland 480298
SongeaTanzania 7,0704,393
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5445,310
SongkhlaThailand 9,1365,677
Suphan BuriThailand 8,4875,274
Surat ThaniThailand 8,8675,510
SurinThailand 8,6925,401
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5962,856
SokodeTogo 4,7302,939
SfaxTunisia 1,7351,078
SousseTunisia 1,6151,004
SamsunTurkey 1,9621,219
SiirtTurkey 2,5741,599
SivasTurkey 2,1171,315
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,0092,491
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,464910
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,605997
SarataUkraine 1,229764
SarnyUkraine 880547
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,607999
SumyUkraine 1,442896
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4672,776
SaltoUruguay 11,5077,150
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2535,750
Safford, AzUsa 9,2735,762
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,1693,834
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0775,019
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7044,787
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9334,929
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4664,640
Salem, InUsa 7,4274,615
Salem, OrUsa 8,6735,390
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6335,365
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9195,543
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9675,572
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6395,990
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,3775,827
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7594,822
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5815,954
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1674,453
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6395,990
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5695,946
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5054,664
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7454,191
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6864,776
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3545,191
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1415,059
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4274,615
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3825,209
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3965,218
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1705,077
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2335,116
Selma, AlUsa 8,0645,011
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4754,024
Seymour, InUsa 7,4274,615
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4484,628
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0384,995
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4405,245
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7274,802
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6454,750
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2294,492
Southport, NcUsa 7,3304,555
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7144,794
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1254,428
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7664,826
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2085,100
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2054,477
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5724,705
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0044,974
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,0825,022
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3414,562
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7034,787
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,0094,356
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5384,063
State College, PaUsa 6,7944,222
State University, MsUsa 8,1035,035
State University, NmUsa 9,2145,725
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0724,395
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4235,234
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6924,780
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3045,782
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6454,750
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3693,958
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2305,114
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5484,691
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4585,256
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8324,867
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8264,863
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5144,048
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2182,621
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,1045,658
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,7415,432
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5755,329
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,3962,111
SocotraYemen 5,5013,418
SenangaZambia 7,4144,607
SerenjeZambia 7,2134,482
SeshekeZambia 7,5784,709
SolweziZambia 7,0264,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -