Jill2016.com
Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prague

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prague. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prague with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6142,867
TiranaAlbania 1,064661
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,1311,946
TebessaAlgeria 1,7071,060
TimimounAlgeria 2,5991,615
TindoufAlgeria 3,1331,947
TouggourtAlgeria 2,0091,249
TrelewArgentina 12,9118,023
TucumanArgentina 11,5627,185
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7898,569
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,7888,568
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,5578,424
TibooburraAustralia 15,1209,396
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6189,084
TshaneBotswana 8,2765,143
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1005,655
TarauacaBrazil 10,3516,432
TauaBrazil 8,1425,059
TefeBrazil 9,5135,911
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3165,789
TeresinaBrazil 8,2045,098
TiriosBrazil 8,4185,231
TorresBrazil 10,8426,737
TracuateuaBrazil 8,1035,035
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1856,329
TriunfoBrazil 8,1795,083
TucuruiBrazil 8,5225,295
TuriacuBrazil 8,0605,009
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,4963,415
Terrace, BcCanada 7,8844,899
Teslin, YtCanada 7,4004,599
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,9714,332
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,8544,259
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6814,151
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8664,267
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4223,991
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3475,187
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6734,147
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6844,153
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5264,055
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,4714,021
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3273,311
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0058,081
TaiyuanChina 7,4234,613
TaoyuanChina 9,0145,601
TengchongChina 7,4964,658
TønderDenmark 649403
TylstrupDenmark 837520
TystofteDenmark 605376
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1315,053
TahrirEgypt 2,5601,591
TantaEgypt 2,5601,591
TallinEstonia 1,226762
TartuEstonia 1,203747
TampereFinland 1,394866
TurkuFinland 1,262784
ToulonFrance 1,005624
ToulouseFrance 1,213754
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,6319,713
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,72210,391
TchibanGabon 5,8963,664
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5311,573
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 545339
TamaleGhana 4,7342,942
ThessalonikiGreece 1,263785
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,540957
TimehriGuyana 8,2105,102
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,6095,971
TelaHonduras 9,4835,893
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3574,571
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3574,571
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,6737,254
TabrizIran 2,8551,774
TeheranIran 3,3712,095
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6371,638
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,096681
TarvisioItaly 403250
TermoliItaly 902561
TorinoItaly 746463
Torino/ CaselleItaly 735457
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,362847
TrevicoItaly 1,010627
TrevisoItaly 518322
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 493307
Turin, PiedmontItaly 746464
TabouIvory Coast 5,4693,399
TadotsuJapan 8,9125,538
TakadaJapan 8,8765,516
TakamatsuJapan 8,9245,546
TakayamaJapan 8,9165,540
TanegashimaJapan 9,0885,647
TatenoJapan 9,0635,632
TateyamaJapan 9,1525,687
TokushimaJapan 8,9745,576
TokyoJapan 9,0815,643
TomakomaiJapan 8,5075,286
TottoriJapan 8,8265,485
ToyamaJapan 8,8625,507
ToyookaJapan 8,8525,501
TsuJapan 9,0125,600
TsurugaJapan 8,9035,533
TsuyamaJapan 8,8535,502
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4652,153
TripoliLebanon 2,4671,533
TobrukLibya 2,1811,355
TripoliLibya 1,9411,206
TelsiaiLithuania 845525
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,3325,178
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9555,565
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6725,389
ThyoloMalawi 7,6484,753
TawauMalaysia 10,6056,590
TessalitMali 3,5252,190
TimbuktuMali 4,0162,496
TombMali 4,0212,499
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,1832,600
TacubayaMexico 9,9176,163
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,5845,956
TarialanMongolia 5,9053,670
TosontsengelMongolia 5,7373,565
TsetserlegMongolia 6,0173,739
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,4614,015
TangierMorocco 2,2771,415
TarfayaMorocco 3,3722,095
TazaMorocco 2,3081,434
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,7474,814
TaungooMyanmar 7,8594,883
ThandweMyanmar 7,7454,813
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,0509,974
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,20611,313
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,94811,153
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,10911,253
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,24611,339
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,06811,228
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,10211,249
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,02411,200
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,97611,171
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,98611,177
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,94011,148
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,01811,197
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,08811,240
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,05511,220
TemukaNew Zealand 18,16911,290
TimaruNew Zealand 18,16811,290
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,07911,235
TahouaNiger 3,9982,484
TillaberyNiger 4,1572,583
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3835,210
TromsoNorway 2,1911,361
TrondheimNorway 1,498931
ThumraitOman 5,0433,134
TacnaPeru 11,1576,933
TarapotoPeru 10,6066,591
TrujilloPeru 10,9356,795
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,4786,511
TorunPoland 444276
TimisoaraRomania 709441
TambovRussia 1,8891,174
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,9262,440
TaraRussia 3,9142,432
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,9282,441
TermezRussia 4,3942,731
TernejRussia 8,0685,013
TobolskRussia 3,5272,192
TomskRussia 4,5372,819
Tot’MaRussia 2,0991,304
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,8651,780
TuapseRussia 1,9821,232
TuraRussia 4,9713,089
TurukhanskRussia 4,3752,718
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9262,440
TortosaSpain 1,485923
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6454,751
TokerSudan 4,0922,543
TartousSyria 2,4341,513
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0345,614
TaboraTanzania 6,3913,971
TakThailand 8,2165,106
TrangThailand 9,0375,616
TabligboTogo 4,9833,096
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,0356,236
TunisTunisia 1,510938
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,1991,988
TireeUk 1,566973
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,189739
TernopilUkraine 820510
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,4537,117
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8544,880
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,4404,624
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9194,921
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0234,986
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1145,042
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1514,443
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2893,908
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9124,917
Temple, TxUsa 8,7635,446
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4875,274
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1265,050
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0914,407
Toledo, IaUsa 7,5804,710
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0904,406
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6715,389
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9724,954
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6344,122
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6005,344
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6634,141
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3935,837
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2345,116
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9984,970
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0964,409
TashkentUzbekistan 4,2812,660
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3685,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -