Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prague

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prague. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prague with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9428,664
UaupesBrazil 9,3805,829
UbatubaBrazil 10,0406,239
UberabaBrazil 9,8646,129
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7764,211
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3863,347
UpernavikGreenland 4,1372,571
UummannaqGreenland 4,0032,488
UdineItaly 455283
Ustica IslandItaly 1,270789
UenoJapan 8,9905,586
UnzendakeJapan 8,8665,510
UrakawaJapan 8,6025,345
UshibukaJapan 8,9015,531
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0045,595
UwajimaJapan 8,9445,558
UkmergeLithuania 910566
UtenaLithuania 969602
UlaangomMongolia 5,3023,295
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,2993,914
UlgiiMongolia 5,2213,244
UliastaiMongolia 5,7193,554
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3263,310
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,5564,074
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4735,265
UfaRussia 2,8221,754
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,0892,541
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0653,769
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5254,676
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0323,748
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,7571,713
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8384,870
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6164,111
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7144,172
Umm BeninSudan 4,4902,790
UmeňSweden 1,569975
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,7565,441
Udon ThaniThailand 8,4335,241
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,2225,109
UrfaTurkey 2,4251,507
UsakTurkey 1,7431,083
Uman’Ukraine 1,163723
UzgorodUkraine 602374
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9774,335
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0904,406
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4634,638
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2054,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -