Jill2016.com
Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prague

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prague. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prague with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9249,895
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5246,540
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0629,981
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5659,051
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3568,300
WoomeraAustralia 14,8799,246
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0138,087
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3153,303
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7444,191
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3184,548
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,3894,592
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6904,157
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9874,342
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1364,434
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2924,531
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4895,275
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,0687,499
WajimaJapan 8,7835,458
WakamatsuJapan 8,9195,542
WakayamaJapan 8,9895,586
WakkanaiJapan 8,2485,125
WajirKenya 5,9053,669
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1155,043
WindhoekNamibia 8,0855,024
WaihiNew Zealand 17,97911,172
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,17111,292
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,11411,256
WaimateNew Zealand 18,17811,296
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,12111,261
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,25111,342
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,24311,337
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,09111,242
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,14011,272
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,70010,999
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,23311,330
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,09711,246
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,11611,258
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,20411,312
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,19411,306
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,90511,126
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,22711,327
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,13711,271
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,21911,322
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,04111,211
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,91311,131
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,97111,167
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,85711,096
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,18111,298
WintonNew Zealand 18,05111,217
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,84411,088
WarsawPoland 521324
WroclawPoland 217135
WonsanSouth Korea 8,1405,058
Wad MedaniSudan 4,3342,693
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,4822,164
WauSudan 4,8853,035
WaddingtonUk 1,073667
Waco, TxUsa 8,7105,413
Wake IslandUsa 11,8377,355
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2135,104
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7944,843
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5914,717
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,3925,215
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4144,607
Warren, OhUsa 6,9704,331
Warren, PaUsa 6,7724,208
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7184,796
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8904,282
Washington, IaUsa 7,6084,728
Washington, InUsa 7,4864,652
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0795,021
Watertown, NyUsa 6,4424,003
Watertown, SdUsa 7,5384,684
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2774,522
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1144,421
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2474,504
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8354,869
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1885,088
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8754,894
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6435,371
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2875,150
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0474,379
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7384,187
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0605,008
West Point, GaUsa 7,8564,882
West Point, NyUsa 6,5384,063
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6614,761
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3474,565
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5755,329
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1935,091
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2265,112
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6224,115
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0304,369
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2654,515
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7014,164
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,5814,711
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7384,187
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7394,187
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3034,538
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6034,725
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2174,485
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4954,657
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,8715,512
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2184,485
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5224,674
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1195,667
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4424,625
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9804,338
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0414,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -