Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prague

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prague. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prague with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5931,611
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9371,825
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7501,709
YaoundeCameroon 5,1513,201
YokoCameroon 4,9573,080
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8373,627
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7104,169
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2604,512
YanjiChina 7,9234,923
YichangChina 7,9054,912
YinchuanChina 6,9614,326
YiningChina 4,9573,080
YariguiesColombia 9,2715,761
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0174,982
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9864,963
YazdIran 3,8562,396
YakushimaJapan 9,1015,655
YamagataJapan 8,8665,509
YamaguchiJapan 8,8025,469
YokkaichiJapan 8,9955,590
YokohamaJapan 9,0995,654
YonagoJapan 8,7855,459
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1775,703
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4577,120
YeMyanmar 8,2615,134
YolaNigeria 4,5472,826
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5485,312
YurimaguasPeru 10,5366,547
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0961,924
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,1435,060
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6422,263
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4215,233
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,6014,723
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,1855,086
York, PaUsa 6,8014,226
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9294,306
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5295,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -