Jill2016.com
Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prague

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prague. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prague with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,4492,765
Zell Am SeeAustria 327204
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,6521,648
Ze DocaBrazil 8,2505,127
ZhengzhouChina 7,7244,800
ZhijiangChina 8,0685,013
ZagrebCroatia 494307
ZugspitzeGermany 382238
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,471914
ZahedanIran 4,4992,795
ZanjanIran 3,1041,929
ZacatecasMexico 9,8156,099
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,9004,288
ZinderNiger 4,0672,527
ZhobPakistan 4,9623,084
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,6616,625
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6636,626
ZamoscPoland 638396
Zielona GoraPoland 222138
ZigalovoRussia 5,7393,566
ZiganskRussia 5,7313,561
ZyryankaRussia 6,6154,111
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,504935
ZurichSwitzerland 515320
ZanzibarTanzania 6,7084,169
ZonguldakTurkey 1,6601,031
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,532952
ZitomirUkraine 1,030640
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,337831
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,306811
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0175,603
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,4134,607
ZambeziZambia 7,1294,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -